(818) 552-4503

President Aquino leads oath-taking rites of adminisration lawmakers in Malacanang

Comment: Off
President Benigno S. Aquino III shares the stage with newly sworn Senators Paolo Benigno “Bam” Aquino IV, Cynthia Villar, Alan Peter “Compañero” Cayetano and Antonio “Sonny” Trillanes IV, for a group photo souvenir during the Oathtaking Ceremony at the Rizal Hall, Malacañan Palace on Thursday (June 27, 2013). (MNS Photo)

President Benigno S. Aquino III shares the stage with newly sworn Senators Paolo Benigno “Bam” Aquino IV, Cynthia Villar, Alan Peter “Compañero” Cayetano and Antonio “Sonny” Trillanes IV, for a group photo souvenir during the Oathtaking Ceremony at the Rizal Hall, Malacañan Palace on Thursday (June 27, 2013). (MNS Photo)

MANILA, June 28 (Mabuhay) — President Benigno S. Aquino III led in Malacanang on Thursday the oathtaking of 82 administration lawmakers who won during the May 13 midterm election.

The four senators-elect who took their oath include Alan Peter Cayetano, Antonio Trillanes IV, Benigno “Bam” Aquino IV and Cynthia Villar.

The Liberal Party representatives who took their oath of offices before the President were Rep. Francis Gerald Abaya, First District Cavite; Rep. Rodrigo Abellanosa, 2nd District, Cebu City; Ma. Lourdes Acosta, 1st District, Bukidnon; Rep. Alex Advincula, 3rd District, Cavite; Rep. Benjamin Agarao Jr., 4th District, Laguna; Rep. Manuel Agyao, Lone District, Kalinga; Rep. Vicente Alcala, 2nd District, Quezon;

Rep. Jorge Almonte, 1st District, Misamis Occidental; Rep. Isagani Amatong, 3rd District, Zamboanga del Norte; Rep. Sergio Antonio Apostol, 2ndDistrict, Leyte; Rep. Maryam Arbison, 2nd District, Sulu; Rep. Rose Marie Arenas, 3rd District, Pangasinan; Rep. Benjamin Asilo, 1st District, Manila; Rep. Teodoro Baguilat Jr., Lone District, Ifugao; Rep. Pangalian Balindong, 2nd District, Lanao del Sur; Rep. Jorge John Banal, 3rd District, Quezon City;

Rep. Jose Christopher Belmonte, 6th District, Quezon City; Rep. Maria Jocelyn Bernos, Lone District, Abra; Rep. Francisco Calalay Jr., 1st District, Quezon City; Rep. Imelda Calixto Rubiano, Lone District, Pasay City; Rep. Wilfredo Casimero, 2nd District, Cebu; Rep. Winston Castelo, 2nd District, Quezon City; Rep. Arnel Cerafica, Lone District, Taguig-Pateros; Rep. Nelson Collantes, 3rd District, Batangas; Rep. Ronald Cosalan, Lone District, Benguet; Rep. Maximo Dalog, Lone District, Mt. Province;

Rep. Arthur Defensor Jr., 3rd District, Iloilo; Rep. Raul del Mar, 1st District, Cebu City; Rep. Antonio del Rosario, 1st District, Capiz; Rep. Cheryl Deloso-Montalla, 2nd District, Zambales; Rep. Ma. Georgina de Venecia, 4th District, Pangasinan; Rep. Enrico Echiverri, 1st District, Caloocan City; Rep. Edgar Erice, 2nd District, Caloocan City; Rep. Rogelio Espina, Lone District, Biliran; Rep. Lawrence Lemuel Fortun, 1st District, Agusan del Norte; Rep. Salvio Fortuno, 5th District, Camarines Sur; Rep. Mylene Garcia, 2nd District, Davao City; Rep. Oscar Garin Jr., 1st District, Iloilo City;

Rep. Lucy Marie Gomez, 4th District, Leyte; Rep. Joseller Guiao, 1st District, Pampanga; Rep. Dulce Ann Hofer, 2nd District, Zamboanga Sibugay; Rep. Manuel Iway, 1st District, Negros Occidental; Rep. Edcel Lagman Jr., 1st District, Albay; Rep. Paulino Salvador Leachon, 1st District, Oriental Mindoro; Rep. Roy Loyola, 5th District, Cavite; Rep. Zajid Mangudadatu, 2nd District, Maguindanao; Rep. Joselito Andrew Mendoza, 3rd District, Bulacan; Rep. Joaquin Carlos Rahman Nava, Lone District, Guimaras; Rep. Eric Olivarez, 1st District, Paranaque City;

Rep. Romero Federico Quimbo, 2nd District, Marikina City; Rep. Aileen Radaza, Lone District, Lapu-Lapu City; Rep. Deogracias Ramos Jr., 2ndDistrict, Sorsogon; Rep. Regina Reyes, Lone District, Marinduque; Rep. Arturo Robes, Lone District, San Jose del Monte; Rep. Ma. Leonor Robredo, 3rd District, Camarines Sur; Rep. Oscar Rodriguez, 3rd District, Pampanga; Rep. Herminia Roman, 1st District, Bataan; Rep. Roman Romulo, Lone District, Pasig City;

Rep. Jesus Sacdalan,1st District, North Cotabato; Rep. Ruby Sahali, Lone District, Tawi-Tawi; Rep. Hadjiman Salliman, Lone District, Basilan; Rep. Cesar Sarmiento, Lone District, Catanduanes; Rep. Mel Senen Sarmiento, 1st District, Samar; Rep. Josephine Sato, Lone District, Occidental Mindoro; Rep. Bai Sandra Sema, 1st District, Maguindanao and Cotabato City; Rep. Eric Singson, 2nd District, Ilocos Sur;

Rep. Marcelino Teodoro, 1st District, Marikina City; Rep. Abraham Tolentino, 7th District, Cavite; Rep. Jerry Trenas, Lone District, Iloilo City; Rep. Reynaldo Umali, 2nd District, Oriental Mindoro; Rep. Isidro Ungab, 3rd District, Davao City; Rep. Alfredo Paolo Vargas III, 5th District, Quezon City; Rep. Linabelle Ruth Villarica, 4th District, Bulacan; Rep. Neil Tupas Jr., 5th District, Iloilo and Rep. Carlos Lopez, 2nd District, Manila. (MNS)

About the Author

Related Posts